Northeast Georgia District

Elder Henry L. Cobbs, Presiding Elder

Home | Site Map | Memorial Wall
District Information:   Elder's Official Visits - District Days  
District Churches and Workers
Church Pastor Address
Fuller's Memorial Tabernacle Elder Henry L. Cobbs 269 Fairburn Road NW
Atlanta, Ga. 30331
404-505-1562
Aaron's Tabernacle Reverend Kimberley Edwards 1785 Hollywood Road NW
Atlanta, Ga 30331
404-794-9370
Antioch Reverend Emma Fortson 621 East Marable Street
Monroe, Ga. 30655
706-886-0382
Garden of Greater Gethsemane Reverend Sandra Little 1537 Old Athens Road
Gainesville, Ga. 30507
mailing address:
P.O. Box 908356
Gainesville, Ga. 30501
706-491-3404
Holy Bethel Reverend James Walker 384 Duncan Circle
Commerce, Ga. 30529
Macedonia Reverend Oscar Mayfield 242 McKinley Street
Elberton, Ga. 30635
706-283-6735
Mt. Sinai Reverend Billy Nicely 607/351 South Broad Street/MLK Way
Toccoa, Ga. 30577
678-978-9800
Solomon's Temple Reverend Linda Grissett 375 Fourth Street
Forest Park, Ga. 30297
404-366-3935
St. John Reverend Joyce Hendrix 198 North Rocksprings
Athens, Ga. 30606
706-543-2825
St. Peter Reverend Marie Smith 447 Arthur Street SW
Atlanta, Ga. 30310
770-593-4553
Winder Hills Temple Reverend David T. Scott Tocccoa, Ga.
Zion Tabernacle Reverend Geraldine Burgess 64 Hogue Street NE
Atlanta, Ga. 30312
404-523-4152

District Workers

District President Sister Agnes Clink
District Supervisor Sister Elaine Nicely
Directress of Religious Education Sister Cora Wright
Directress of Jr. Mission Sister Sandra Little
Directress of Foreign Mission Sister Helen Adams
District Superintendent Sister Amanda Baxter
Asst. District Superintendent Brother Willie Bowman
District Mother Mother Pearl Williamson
District Editor Sister Geneva Heard
District Secretary Sister Brenda O. Conley
District Evangelist Sister Frances Allen, Chairperson
Sister Quilla Scott
Rev. Judy Shepard
District Choir Director Rev. Marie Smith
District Musician Brother Gene Fortson
Brother Jobe Ponder
Brother David Scott
Ambassador for Christ Sister Miracle Bailey
Sister Elmira Branch
Sister Goldie Marks
Sister Carolyn Morris
Sister Dora Ponder
Sister Diane Ruff
Sister Quilla Scott
Sister Coterra Wright
Home | Guestbook | Prayer Request | Contact Us